Post Name : 
Railway RRB NTPC Admit Card 2020

Short Note About Post : 
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Various Zone Are Released Railway NTPC, Admit Card. For All For Phase Wise Exam.  Railway NTPC Admit Card Available For 04 Days Before for Exam Date. So If Click Given Link Then Open New Link After Open Link Download Yours Admit Card.



Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
NTPC Graduate / Intermediate Admit Card 2020
Advt. No. 01/2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 01/03/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online: 31/03/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Final Submit: 12/04/2019
  • Change In Post Preference In RRB Allahabad Start: 15/04/2019
  • Last Date Change Post Preference: 30/04/2019
  • 1st Stage Exam Date: 28 Dec 2020 – 13 January 2021
  • 2nd Phase Exam Date: 16-30 January 2021
  • 03rd Phase Exam Date: 31 Jan- 14 Feb 2021
  • 4th Phase Exam Date: 15 Feb- 03 March 2021
  • 5th Phase Exam Date: 04-27 March 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.250/-
  • All Female: Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.
Important Instructions For Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/- (Rs.400 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
  • SC / ST / ExM / PwD : Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
  • All Female: Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)



Vacancy Details Total Post: 35277
Graduate Level Post Vacancy Details
Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Commercial Apprentice259Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University OR Its Equivalent.Age: 18- 33 Year

Age As on 01/07/2019

Extra Age As Per Rules

Station Master6865
Goods Guard5748
Jr Accountant Assistant Cum Typist3164Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream OR Its Equivalent. with Typing Hindi / English on Computer.
Senior Clerk cum Typist2873
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5638Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University OR Its Equivalent.
Senior Time Keeper14Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream OR Its Equivalent. with Typing Hindi / English on Computer.
Traffic Assistant88Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University OR Its Equivalent.
10+2 (Intermediate) Level Post Vacancy Details
Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Commercial cum Ticket Clerk494010+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed with 50% Marks.Age : 18- 30 Year
Age As on 01/07/2019
Extra Age As Per Rules
Accounts Clerk cum Typist76010+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed with 50% Marks. with Hindi / English Typing on Computer.
Junior Clerk cum Typist4319
Junior Time Keeper17
Trains Clerk59210+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed with 50% Marks.
Zone / Category Wise Vacancy Details
PUZone NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
WR, NAIRAhmedabad48613263246971024
NWR, WCRAjmer756274994711731773
NR, NCR, DLWAllahabad (Update)164258832910574144030
SWR, RWFBangalore10423671856652052470
WCR, WRBhopal39414879268108997
ECoRBhubaneswar231693511053498
CR, SECRBilaspur653142712221191207
NRChandigarh10143711906702382483
SR, ICFChennai12143832286102592694
NER,SO, MCFGorakhpur5271951013471281298
NFRGuwahati3531267321483851
NR, OtherJammu- Sri3641286624793898
SER, OtherKolkata14533982175912902949
SER, ERMalda480140752441041043
CR, SCR, WRMumbai15805052978953883665
ECRMuzaffarpur13251258734329
ECR, RWPPatna3621811392521031039
ECR, SERRanchi548226983681461386
ECoR,SCRSecunderabad13254902578363263234
NFRSiliguri178673411945443
SRThiruvananth P37713810717897897
IMPORTANT LINKS



Download Phase 5 Admit Card
(Available)
Click Here
Download Phase 5 Exam Date, City
(Available)
Click Here
Download Phase 5 Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Phase 4 Admit Card
(Available)
Click Here
Download Phase IV Additional Date Exam City, DateClick Here
Download Phase IV Additional Date NoticeClick Here
Download Phase IV Exam City / DateClick Here
Download Phase IV Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Phase III Admit CardClick Here
Download Phase 3 Exam City & Date
(Declared)
Click Here
Download Phase 3 Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Phase II Exam City / Date (Available)Click Here
Download Phase II Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Phase I Exam City / Date (Available)Click Here
Find Registration NumberClick Here
Live NTPC Mock LinkClick Here
Download Admit Card
(Available 04 Days Before Date Of Exam)
Click Here
Candidate Login For HelpdeskClick Here
Download Exam ScheduleServer I | Server II
Download Android For UpdateClick Here
View / Check Form StatusClick Here
Forgot PasswordClick Here
Download Form Status NoticeClick Here
Download Exam Date Notice SourceClick Here
Revised Vacancy Details NoticeClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy NoticeClick Here
Change Post Preference ( RRB Allahabad)Click Here
Download DLW Cancel Vacancy NoticeClick Here
Change Post Preference VideoClick Here
Change Post Preference Official Website (RRB Allahabad)Click Here
Apply Online (New Registration)Click Here
OTP ActivationClick Here
Login to Completed FormClick Here
Print Application FormClick Here
Modify Application FormClick Here
See All Other DetailsClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
About Sarkari Results Provide CISCE Board Time Table, Class 10th, Class 12th, UPSI Online, Bihar SI Online Form, UPSSSC Lower Subordinate, UPPSC PCS, Railway New Vacancy 2021, UP Board Result 10th/12th, Railway Group D Admit Card, Railway Group D Result, UP bed syllabus Sarkari result, NTPC online form, RBI online form, HSSC online form, Latest Government job, Sarkari Naukri openings, Latest government job, Sarkari Naukri update, Apply online for Sarkari Naukri, Apply Online for Government Job, Apply online for govt job, Online form for Government Job, Online Form for Sarkari Naukri UPSI online form SSC CGL Online Form, With The Help Of Sarkari Result You Can Easily Find Out All Latest Govt Jobs, Sarkari Naukri, Latest Result, Admit Card, You Can Find All Government Job and Result Notification At aboutsarkariresults.com. And Also You Can Find Any DELEd Result, BHU UET/PET Exam, Admission Form, Counselling, Results, All Are Updated Daily.