Information about Job: 

JPSC Online Application Form for the Post of Sub Inspector, Deputy Collector, and Other Various Post in Civil Service (252 Posts) Recruitment 2021 has been announced by Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC). Interested Candidates for the Recruitment Can Read the Notification Before Registration Online.

Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021

Registration is starting from February 15, 2021, and the last date for the registration is March 15, 2021. There are 252 Vacancies for the JPSC Civil Service Recruitment. JPSC Civil Service Pay Scale is Rs 9300 to Rs 34800 Grade Pay Rs 4800. Candidates can get a selection through Written Exam. JPSC Recruitment Job location is in Jharkhand.

The minimum age of Recruitment is 21 Years and Maximum age of Recruitment is 35 Years. From below, you can know detailed information of the Vacancy like Important Dates, Application Fee, Eligibility Details, Pay Scale, Apply Process, Notification Details, Apply form and Recruitment Official Website.

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021

Adv. No. 01/2021

Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Registration Start: February 15, 2021
  • Last Date of Registration: March 15, 2021
  • Last Date of Fee Payment: March 16, 2021
  • Examination Date: May 02, 2021
  • Availability of Admit Card: April 2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, and EWS Candidates Fee: Rs 600
  • SC and ST Candidates Fee: Rs 150

Mode of Payment

  • Candidates can Pay the Exam Fee using a Credit card, Debit card, Net Banking, and E-Challan.

Age Limit as of March 01, 2021

  • Minimum Age of Candidates: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age of Candidates: 35 Years
  • Candidates should Read the Notification for Extra Age Relaxation according to Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates should have Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream from any Recognized University in India.
  • Candidates should Read the Notification for Extra Details.

Vacancy Details: Total 252 Posts

Exam Name

Total PostGeneralBCEBCEWSSC

ST

Civil Service

25211413201922

64

Post-Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostGeneralBCEBCEWSSCST
Deputy Collector4418104417
Police SI4020123410
District Coordinator16910123
Jail Superintendent2200000
Asst. Municipal Commissioner6527456617
JH. Education Service II411926428
Jr. Registrar10502003
Asst. Registrar6330000
Asst. Director2100010
Planning Officer9502002
Probation Officer17503034

How to Apply for JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021

  • JPSC Jharkhand Public Service Commission Recruitment 2021.
  • Candidates can Register from February 15, 2021, to March 15, 2021.
  • Candidates should read the Notification for Recruitment about JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021.
  • Candidates have to Fill in Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and Other necessary Documents.
  • Candidates should check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • If Fees are Asked so you have to Pay the Required Registration Fee to Complete the Form.
  • In last take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for any Further Process.

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Registration Online.


Few Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification Download

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here