Information about Job: 
IBPS Mains Exam Result for the Post of Specialist Officer SO (647 Posts) Recruitment 2020 has been announced by the Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). Interested Candidates can Download their Mains Exam Result.

www.aboutsarkariresults.com

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection - IBPS

IBPS Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020

Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Registration Start: November 02, 2020
  • Last Date of Registration: November 23, 2020
  • Last Date of Fee Payment: November 23, 2020
  • Pre Exams Date: December 26-27, 2020
  • Pre Exams Admit Card Available: December 09, 2020
  • Availability of Result: January 06, 2021
  • Mains Exam Date: January 24, 2021
  • Availability of Admit Card: January 08, 2021
  • Pre Score Card: January 11, 2021
  • Mains Result: February 04, 2021

Application Fee

  • General and OBC Candidates Fee: Rs 850
  • SC and ST Candidates: Rs 175
  • PH(Divang) Candidates: Rs 175

Mode of Payment

  • Candidates can Pay the Exam Fee using a Credit card, Debit card, Net Banking, and E-Challan.

Age Limit as on Nov 01, 2020

  • Minimum Age of Candidates: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age of Candidates: 30 Years
  • Candidates should Read the Notification for Extra Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

IBPS Specialist Officer SO Vacancy Details: Total 647 Post

Post NameTotalGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Marketing Officer Scale I602815683
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I25155221
Law Officer Scale I502612462
Agricultural Field Officer Scale I485211130487135
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I7041110
IT Officer Scale I2095231

Post-Wise Eligibility Details

Post NameEligibility
Marketing Officer Scale I
  • Graduation and 2 Year Full-Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full-Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full-time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I
  • PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
Law Officer Scale I
  • Bachelor's Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
Agricultural Field Officer Scale I
  • 4 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I
  • Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
IT Officer Scale I
  • 4 Year Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics Telecommunication / Electronics Communication / Electronics Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC "B" Level Exam.

Interested candidates can Download their Mains Exam Result.


Few Important Links

Mains Result Download New

Click Here

Pre Score Card

Click Here

Mains Admit Card Download

Click Here

Pre Exam Result Download

Click Here

Result Download

Click Here

 Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Notification - Download

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here