Post Name: 
NPCIL Executive Trainee Through GATE Score Online Form 2020

About This Post: 
Nuclear Power Corporation India Limited (NPCIL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Executive Trainee in Various Trade Through GATE Score. Interested Candidate Can Apply With  Eligibility Criteria Online Application Form. 


Note:- Please Read Full Notification, Before You Apply Online Application Form.


Nuclear Power Corporation India Limited (NPCIL)

Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020
Advt No. NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start: 24/03/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/04/2020 Till 04:30 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 02/04/2020
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking  Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post: 200
PostTradeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Executive TraineeMechanical322608130685
Chemical080602030120
Electrical151204060340
Electronics030201010108
Instrumentation03020010107
Civil131003060335
Fire Safety0202001005
Eligibility Criteria
  • B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade with 60% Marks From A Recognized University.
  • AND Valid GATE-2018 / GATE-2019 / GATE-2020 Score.
Age Limit
  • Max Age: 26 Year
  • Age As on 02/04/2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

 Please Like & Share With More People (Thank you).
OFFICIAL LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 23/04/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here