Post Name: 
NLC India Limited Graduate Executive Trainee Form Apply Online 2020

About This Post: 
NLC India Limited Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Graduate Executive Trainee GET in Various Trade. Interested Candidate Can Apply With  Eligibility Criteria Online Application Form. 


Note:- Please Read Full Notification, Before You Apply Online Application Form.


NLC India Limited

Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020
Advt. No. : 02/2020

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start: 18/03/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online: 17/04/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 17/04/2020
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: 26, 27 May 2020
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 854/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.354/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 259
PostTrade NamePostEligibility
Graduate Executive TraineeMechanical125
  • Bachelor Degree in Related Trade with 60% Marks (For SC / ST: 50% Marks)
  • Max Age: 30 Years (For All Post)
  • Age As on 01/03/2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Electrical (EEE)65
Electrical (ECE)10
Civil05
Control & Instru.15
Computer05
Mining05
Geology05M.Tech in Geology / M.Sc in Geology.
Finance14CA / CMA Degree OR 02 Years MBA Degree in Finance with 60% Marks.
Human Resource10Post Graduate Degree in Social Work / Business Administration.

Graduate Executive Trainee Category Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameCodeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Mechanical0015232122009125
Electrical (EEE)002251906100565
Electrical (ECE)003060101010110
Civil0040202001005
Control & Instru.005060401030115
Computer006040100005
Mining0070102002005
Geology0080301001005
Finance009050501020114
Human Resource010030301020110

Please Like & Share With More People (Thank you).
OFFICIAL LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 18/03/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here